Joana Saahirah

Joana Saahirah

Portugal

speedometerThat's some serious marketing potential!
***ABOUT JOANA SAAHIRAH

Joana Saahirah is a Professional Dancer, Teacher, and Choreographer (specialized in Egyptian Oriental and Folkloric Dances), Actress, and Author of the books “The Secrets of Egypt – Dance, Life & Beyond” and "Behind the Curtain", a collaboration with Breda Jurecko.

One of the most well known, respected and original Oriental Dancers in the World. After almost a decade of Life and Career in Egypt with her own orchestra – rescuing the ORIGINS and ESSENCE of Egyptian Oriental and Folkloric Dance -, Joana Saahirah has created a style (of teaching, choreographing and performing) that UNITES EAST and WEST; the best of Egypt and the best of western open and free mind; technique and expression; healing and art; the reconnection of MIND,the HEART, the BODY and the SOUL.

For the last 6 years, Joana has been a constant presence – as an invited artist, choreographer & teacher – at major International Oriental Dance Festivals (USA, Canada, China, Japan, Mexico, Colombia, Brazil, New Zealand, Cyprus, Russia, Ukraine, France, Spain, Portugal, England, Ireland, Slovenia, Morocco, Greece, Italy, and more). She´s also the founder of Joana Saahirah´s Online Dance School with authentic Egyptian Dance, Self-Discovery & Empowerment as well as Pioneering Online Private Courses which are changing the lives of dancers from all over the world.

*Follow the link to know more about Joana Saahirah: [link-omitted]

*Visit and share Joana Saahirah´s Official Website: [link-omitted]

*Follow Joana Saahirah on Instagram: [link-omitted]

*Subscribe and follow Joana Saahirah´s Youtube Channel: [link-omitted]_3cv98wn5YphA

*Visit, like, and share Joana Saahirah´s Fan Page on Facebook: [link-omitted]

*Visit, like, and share Joana Saahirah´s Online Dance School Facebook Page: [link-omitted]

*FOLLOW THE LINK TO FIND JOANA SAAHIRAH´S BOOK "THE SECRETS OF EGYPT - DANCE, LIFE & BEYOND": [link-omitted]

*FOLLOW THE LINK TO FIND JOANA SAAHIRAH´S BOOK "BEHIND THE CURTAIN" (COLLABORATION WITH BREDA JURECKO: [link-omitted]

To see Joana's full profile please login or register.

Photos

photo photo photo photo photo

Follower Engagement / Demographics

Engagement

Average Engagement Rate by Reach 1.24%
Comment Average 2
Like Average 21
View Average 228

Other offers you may like...

I will write an article to review digital product and post it on my website
Post on Blog

I will write an article to review digital product and post it on my website

I will promote your product on my page to my followers in my reels an posts
Social Share on Instagram

I will promote your product on my page to my followers in my reels an posts

Are you an influencer?

Join our network and get started, just like Joana!Register as an Influencer

Go to Top